May 25, 2024

Placement Training

Placement Officer :


NAME OF THE STAFF
PHOTODEPARTMENTPH NOEMAIL ID
Dr R.CheliyanPlacement officer9566207251starlionengineering@gmail.com





Alumni Association :

S.NONAMEDEPARTMENTBATCHMAIL IDWORKING ORGANISATION
1.D. ManikandanCSE2010-2014Manisolutions15@gmail.comZoho Corporation Chennai.
2.T. ThangaduraiCSE2010-2014Thangamcse@gmail.comCMS Inspection Services
3.A. Stephan rajCSE2010-2014reganstephan@gmail.comSardonyx Tech pvt.Ltd
4.C. Mano John BrittoCSE2010-2014manojohn@gmail.comSardonyx Tech
5.M. ArjunCSE2010-2014arjunB.E11@gmail.comTeam Leader IDBI /Federal Licences.
6.G. Mohamed yunusCSE2010-2014gmyunus@gmail.comSardonyx tech
7.N. GopiKrishnanMECH2010-2014ngopitkp@gmail.comNewtech facility service Singapore.
8.R. ArunMECH2010-2014Arunsubash04@gmail.comFlextronics Technology Pvt Ltd
9.S. AdhithyaCSE2011-2015adhithyasrinivasan@gmail.comFinatel Technologies Pvt. Ltd
10.S. Saravana KumarECE2010-2014Saravanas92@gmail.comInfosys Mysore
11.F. Sherlin AnanthiECE2011-2015Ananthi2695@gmail.comCisco Technologies
12.N. ArunMECH2011-2015arunvijayanagarajan@gmail.comAuto Grade Speed Limiters
13.H. Mahadir MohamedMECH2012-2015Mahadirmohmed612@gmail.comAppco Group Of Company
14.K. RanganathanMECH2011-2015Ranganathan1994@gmail.comBadwe Engineering Limited
15.P. VineethMECH2012-2015Pvineeth1593@gmail.comVelmurugan Industries
16.S. Deepak PrakashMECH2012-2015Deepakprakash715@gmail.comSrivari Alloys Chennai.
17.R. MurugananthamMECH2011-2015121muruga25@gmail.comWoosu Automative India Pvt Ltd
18.M.JothiramalingamMECH2011-2015jothiramalingam@gmail.comSouth India Surgical Co Ltd
19.K.AmirthalingamMECH2011-2015amirthalingam@gmail.comTractors & Form Equipment Ltd
20.R.VeeramanikandarajanMECH2011-2015Rajan94@gmail.comWelmech Engg Company Pvt Ltd
21.S.KarthikMECH2011-2015karthik@gmail.comSarlee Household of body care
22.K. KalaiselvanMECH2011-2015kalaiselvan@gmail.comTrivitron Medical Systems Pvt Ltd.
23.K. ManikandanMECH2011-2015manikandan@gmail.comKild Ellentott India Pvt Ltd
24.R. KumaresanMECH2011-2015kumaresan@gmail.comKrishnafabricated Pvt Ltd
25.J. Mohamed HasanMECH2011-2015Mohamed@gmail.comB.T.P India Ltd
26.S. MunisingECE2011-2015Munishing24@gmail.comBlue chip Amusement.
27.J. Glency PriyaECE2011-2015Priya 26@gmail.comBlue chip Amusement.
28.N. KarthikECE2011-2015Karthikece5@gmail.comSmile Electronics.
29.S.Dheepa SriCIVIL2012-2016sairamdhivasree@gmail.comP.Thansamtm Contractor
30.R. DharwinCIVIL2012-2016Rdharvin@gmail.comGovt Polytech
31.K. Arulmozhi VarmanCIVIL2012-2016Arulmozhivarman@gmail.comJJR bulilder
32.P. JayanthiCIVIL2012-2016Jayanthi12@gmail.comSNS Construction
33.J. Vinoth benasriCIVIL2012-2016Benasri14@gmail.comBala& Co
34.S. GaneshMECH2011-2015Mechganesh8@gmail.comCreseon Project & Service Pvt. Ltd
35.A.S. Kural OviyaCSE2013-2017Ovi2296@gmail.comInfosys
36.R. Mohan RajEEE2014-2018Mohanrethinam98@gmail.comLG Balakrishna Pvt Ltd Coimbatore
37.A. RahulEEE2014-2018Rahulalex97ar@gmail.comLG Balakrishna Pvt Ltd Coimbatore
38.M. ManikandanMECH2014-2018muruvali@gmail.comRajshrias Automotives Hosur
39.S. Raja KumaranMECH2014-2018skrajvarthani@gmail.comLG Balakrishna Pvt Ltd Coimbatore
40.N. ManjulaECE2014-2018Manju1997la@gmail.comScinder Electronics Chennai
41.A. PriyankaECE2014-2018Priyangaece5697@gmail.comScinder Electronics Chennai
42.A.AkshayaECE2015-2019Manitoshine@gmail.comPSM Software solutions
43.J.ManishankarMECH2015-2019Shankar22071998@gmail.comSaehan stamping pvt.ltd

PLACEMENT :

The following students from various departments placed in various companies.

BATCH 2018 -2019

S. NO.DEPARTMENTNO. OF STUDENTS
1.CIVIL15
2.CSE25
3.ECE10
4.MECHANICAL15
5.EEE10