Home / Facilities Available / Placement Traning

Star Lion College - Placement Training

Placement Officer :

 


NAME OF THE STAFF

PHOTO

DEPARTMENT

PH NO

EMAIL ID

Dr R.Cheliyan

Placement officer

9566207251

starlionengineering@gmail.com

 

 

Graduation List :


The following students from various department have received their Degree certificates.


BATCH 2014-2015


S. NO. DEPARTMENT NO. OF STUDENTS
1. CIVIL 04
2. CSE 03
3. ECE 04
4. Mechanical 03

BATCH 2015-2016


S. NO. DEPARTMENT NO. OF STUDENTS
1. CIVIL 06
2. CSE 01
3. ECE 06
4. Mechanical 33
5. M.E MANUFACTURING 15


Alumni Association :

 

S.NO

NAME

DEPARTMENT

BATCH

WORKING ORGANISATION

1.

D. Manikandan

CSE

2010-2014

Cogzidel Tech pvt.Ltd

2.

T. Thangadurai

CSE

2010-2014

CMS Inspection Services

3.

A. Stephan raj

CSE

2010-2014

Sardonyx Tech pvt.Ltd

4.

C. Mano John Britto

CSE

2010-2014

Sardonyx Tech

5.

M. Kamalavalli

CSE

2010-2014

KRA System

6.

V. Anbarasi

CSE

2010-2014

City online service

7.

G. Mohamed yunus

CSE

2010-2014

Sardonyx tech

8

S. Adhithya

CSE

2011-2015

Finatel Technologies Pvt.Ltd

9.

S. Balamurugan

CSE

2010-2014

Private agency

10.

F. sherlin Ananthi

ECE

2011-2015

Cisco Technologies

11.

N. Arun

MECH

2011-2015

Auto grade speed limiters

12.

H. Mahadir Mohamed

MECH

2012-2015

Appco group of company

13.

K. Ranganathan

MECH

2011-2015

Badwe engineering limited

14.

P. Vineeth

MECH

2011-2015

Velmurugan industries

15.

S. Deepak Prakash

MECH

2012-2015

Srivari alloys Chennai.

16.

R. Muruganantham

MECH

2011-2015

Woosu Automative india pvt Ltd

17.

M.Jothiramalingam

MECH

2011-2015

South India Surgical co Ltd

18.

K.Amirthalingam

MECH

2011-2015

Tractors & Form Equipment Ltd

19.

R.Veeramanikandarajan

MECH

2011-2015

Welmech Engg Company Pvt Ltd

20.

S.Karthik

MECH

2011-2015

Sarlee Household of body care

21.

J.Karthikraja

MECH

2011-2015

Pandy Personnel care PvtLtd

22.

K.Kalaiselvan

MECH

2011-2015

Trivitron Medical Systems Pvt Ltd.

23.

K.Manikandan

MECH

2011-2015

Kild Ellentott india pvt Ltd

24.

R. Kumaresan

MECH

2011-2015

Krishnafabricated Pvt Ltd

25.

A Regunath

MECH

2011-2015

Pondy personnel care Pvt Ltd

26.

J  Mohamed Hasan

MECH

2011-2015

B.T.P india Ltd

27.

S. Munising

ECE

2011-2015

Blue chip Amusement.

28.

J. Glency Priya

ECE

2011-2015

Blue chip Amusement.

29.

N. Karthik

ECE

2011-2015

Smile Electronics.

30.

S.Dheepa sri

CIVIL

2012-2016

P.Thansamtm contractor

31.

R. Dharwin

CIVIL

2012-2016

Govt Polytech

32.

K. Arulmozhi varman

CIVIL

2012-2016

JJR bulilder

33.

P Jayanthi

CIVIL

2012-2016

SNS construction

34.

J. Vinoth benasri

CIVIL

2012-2016

Bala& co

35.

K.Karthikeyan

CIVIL

2012-2016

Realestate & Properties

36.

P.Karthik

MECH

2012-2016

Ramya sathyanathan Poly Tech college

37.

M.Purusothaman

MECH

2012-2016

Ramya sathyanathan Poly Tech college

38.

K. Ganesan

MECH

2011-2015

Ramya sathyanathan Poly Tech college

39.

P. Senthil Kumar

MECH

2011-2015

Arasan company

40.

S. Ganesh

MECH

2011-2015

Creseon project & service pvt.Ltd

41.

P. Manivel

MECH

2011-2015

Imayam polytec college

42.

M. Madhan kumar

MECH

2011-2015

Sriganesh engineering

Website Design By : YOGA'S IT Solutions

All contents © copyright 2017 All rights reserved.